This website is owned and operated by The Mibblers Pty Ltd and will be referred to as “we”, “our” or us” in this Privacy Policy. The Mibblers is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you, in how we manage your Personal Information.

This is our Privacy Policy. We recommend you carefully read this privacy policy before using The Mibblers website. By using this site, you accept the practices described in this Privacy Policy of this web site, as set out on this web site page. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy we recommend that you do not use this site.

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time. This Internet Privacy Policy should be reviewed regularly so that you are kept informed of changes. We may notify you about changes to our privacy policy by posting an updated version on our web site. This Policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to the web site. We do not guarantee or take responsibility for the content of website hyperlinks or policy of any third parties that may be linked to this web site.

Personal Information
The Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us through your conduct on the web site. Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual.

Using our Website
We collect personal information from you, when you submit information knowingly and voluntarily when using our website. For example, information may be collected to provide you with services or manage requests and queries. Information can be obtained by you, when you voluntarily tell us about yourself, for example, by subscribing to us (you may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing), completing an online form, entering details about our products or services, placing an order, or when you send us an email.

Security for payment
When you place an order, we provide a secure server. We utilise industry standard Secure Sockets Layer technology (SSL) to enable a secure transaction environment for online commerce. It is your responsibility to notify your credit card provider if you suspect any unauthorised credit card use.

Disclosure to Outside Parties
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when there is a requirement to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. It is our intention that this policy will protect your personal information from being dealt with in any way that is inconsistent with applicable privacy laws in Australia.

Security of Personal Information
Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information.

Access to your Personal Information
You may access your Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing. We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible but may charge you a fee where access is provided. In order to protect your Personal Information, we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Cookies (and not the type you eat!)
Cookies are pieces of information that a website or email transfers to your computer’s hard disk. Cookies can make the Web more useful by storing information about your preferences on a particular site. The use of cookies is an industry standard and many major websites use them to provide useful features for their customers. Cookies in and of themselves do not personally identify users, although they do identify a user’s computer. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. If you’d prefer you can set yours to refuse cookies. However, you may not be able to take full advantage of a website if you do so.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries
The Mibblers Pty Ltd takes every step to ensure your personal information is held securely and treated in a manner as set out by this policy.  If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy or a problem or complaint, please contact us. For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, you may wish to contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website or by telephone 1300 363 992.

Disclaimer
Our Privacy Policy does not replace or limit the requirements of the Privacy Act.  For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, please contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website.